2181 Pennington Rd Ewing, NJ 08638
Ewingville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $246,000 - $551,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,944
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2181 Pennington Rd, Ewing, NJ 08638 and is currently estimated at $416,138, approximately $214 per square foot. 2181 Pennington Rd is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Ewing High School and Trenton Stem-To-Civics Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2023
Sold by
Apai Donald J
Bought by
Hochschild Denise K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hochschild Denise K | $204,250 | Goldstone Title | |
| Hochschild Denise K | $204,250 | Goldstone Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,538 | $242,500 | $61,600 | $180,900 |
| 2024 | $8,965 | $242,500 | $61,600 | $180,900 |
| 2023 | $8,965 | $242,500 | $61,600 | $180,900 |
| 2022 | $8,723 | $242,500 | $61,600 | $180,900 |
| 2021 | $8,509 | $242,500 | $61,600 | $180,900 |
| 2020 | $8,388 | $242,500 | $61,600 | $180,900 |
| 2019 | $8,170 | $242,500 | $61,600 | $180,900 |
| 2018 | $7,812 | $147,900 | $49,500 | $98,400 |
| 2017 | $7,994 | $147,900 | $49,500 | $98,400 |
| 2016 | $7,886 | $147,900 | $49,500 | $98,400 |
| 2015 | $7,781 | $147,900 | $49,500 | $98,400 |
| 2014 | $7,760 | $147,900 | $49,500 | $98,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map