2181 Robinson Rd Martville, NY 13111
Estimated Value: $193,000 - $219,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,792
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2181 Robinson Rd, Martville, NY 13111 and is currently estimated at $208,649, approximately $116 per square foot. 2181 Robinson Rd is a home located in Cayuga County with nearby schools including Cato-Meridian Elementary School, Cato Meridian Middle School, and Cato-Meridian Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2008
Sold by
Burns Roger
Bought by
Burns Roger
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Outstanding Balance
$8,692
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$199,957
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2005
Sold by
Burns Roger
Bought by
Burns Roger
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1996
Sold by
Bartholomew Gary W and Bartholomew Robin L
Bought by
Berry Ernest A and Berry Loula E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burns Roger | -- | James A. Gabriel | |
| Burns Roger D | -- | None Available | |
| Burns Roger | -- | James A Gabriel | |
| Berry Ernest A | $7,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burns Roger D | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,574 | $112,500 | $28,500 | $84,000 |
| 2024 | $3,603 | $112,500 | $28,500 | $84,000 |
| 2023 | $3,774 | $112,500 | $28,500 | $84,000 |
| 2022 | $3,750 | $112,500 | $28,500 | $84,000 |
| 2021 | $3,829 | $112,500 | $28,500 | $84,000 |
| 2020 | $2,594 | $112,500 | $28,500 | $84,000 |
| 2019 | $2,493 | $112,500 | $28,500 | $84,000 |
| 2018 | $2,493 | $112,500 | $28,500 | $84,000 |
| 2017 | $2,444 | $112,500 | $28,500 | $84,000 |
| 2016 | $3,443 | $115,700 | $24,600 | $91,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $115,700 | $24,600 | $91,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $115,700 | $24,600 | $91,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map