2181 SE Meadow Ct Gresham, OR 97080
Gresham Butte NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $532,000 - $555,964
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,070
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2181 SE Meadow Ct, Gresham, OR 97080 and is currently estimated at $539,741, approximately $260 per square foot. 2181 SE Meadow Ct is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including East Gresham Elementary School, Dexter McCarty Middle School, and Gresham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2004
Sold by
Slaney Peter J
Bought by
Poulalion James A and Poulalion Patricia E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,000
Outstanding Balance
$75,779
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$463,962
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2002
Sold by
Slaney Peter J
Bought by
Slaney Peter J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$177,500
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2000
Sold by
Rich Muriel E S
Bought by
Slaney Peter J and Smith Nancy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,182
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 1999
Sold by
Rich Charles R
Bought by
Rich Muriel E S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,400
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property