2181 W Kendall Rd Kendall, NY 14476
Estimated Value: $114,484 - $194,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
760
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2181 W Kendall Rd, Kendall, NY 14476 and is currently estimated at $161,371, approximately $212 per square foot. 2181 W Kendall Rd is a home located in Orleans County with nearby schools including Kendall Elementary School and Kendall Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2014
Sold by
Mcnulty William
Bought by
Schoeps William
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1999
Sold by
Smith Theresa
Bought by
Wadsworth Timothy and Wadsworth Phyllis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1999
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schoeps William | $84,000 | Marilyn Restivo | |
| Wadsworth Timothy | $32,000 | -- | |
| -- | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,898 | $87,800 | $21,600 | $66,200 |
| 2024 | $2,848 | $87,800 | $21,600 | $66,200 |
| 2023 | $2,841 | $87,800 | $21,600 | $66,200 |
| 2022 | $2,801 | $62,500 | $16,200 | $46,300 |
| 2021 | $2,784 | $62,500 | $16,200 | $46,300 |
| 2020 | $1,700 | $62,500 | $16,200 | $46,300 |
| 2019 | $1,586 | $62,500 | $16,200 | $46,300 |
| 2018 | $1,586 | $57,500 | $15,200 | $42,300 |
| 2017 | $1,582 | $57,500 | $15,200 | $42,300 |
| 2016 | $1,549 | $57,500 | $15,200 | $42,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $37,100 | $13,600 | $23,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $37,100 | $13,600 | $23,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map