21810 Crystal Ave Euclid, OH 44123
Estimated Value: $73,000 - $74,012
2
Beds
1
Bath
858
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21810 Crystal Ave, Euclid, OH 44123 and is currently estimated at $73,503, approximately $85 per square foot. 21810 Crystal Ave is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Arbor Elementary School, Euclid Middle School, and Euclid High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2006
Sold by
Hackney Brian and Hackney Deborah
Bought by
Hackney Bradley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2006
Sold by
Barry L Hackney Family Trust
Bought by
Hackney Brian and Hackney William
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2004
Sold by
Hackney William J and Hackney Patricia
Bought by
Hackney Barry and Barry Hackney Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Hackney William J and Hackney Patricia J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hackney Bradley | -- | Attorney | |
| Hackney Brian | -- | Attorney | |
| Hackney Barry | -- | -- | |
| Hackney William J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,541 | $22,050 | $7,105 | $14,945 |
| 2024 | $1,593 | $22,050 | $7,105 | $14,945 |
| 2023 | $1,641 | $18,270 | $5,600 | $12,670 |
| 2022 | $1,605 | $18,270 | $5,600 | $12,670 |
| 2021 | $1,778 | $18,270 | $5,600 | $12,670 |
| 2020 | $1,502 | $13,830 | $4,240 | $9,590 |
| 2019 | $1,345 | $39,500 | $12,100 | $27,400 |
| 2018 | $1,311 | $13,830 | $4,240 | $9,590 |
| 2017 | $1,367 | $11,620 | $2,800 | $8,820 |
| 2016 | $1,370 | $11,620 | $2,800 | $8,820 |
| 2015 | $1,252 | $11,620 | $2,800 | $8,820 |
| 2014 | $1,252 | $11,620 | $2,800 | $8,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map