21811 Horace Harding Expy Flushing, NY 11364
Bayside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,085,000 - $1,161,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,472
Sq Ft
$773/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21811 Horace Harding Expy, Flushing, NY 11364 and is currently estimated at $1,138,356, approximately $773 per square foot. 21811 Horace Harding Expy is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 203 - Oakland Gardens, Nathaniel Hawthorne Middle School 74, and Benjamin N Cardozo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2018
Sold by
Kennedy Deceased James A
Bought by
Kennedy James A and Kennedy Mary T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kennedy James A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $12,120 | $63,965 | $20,446 | $43,519 |
| 2025 | $11,435 | $60,344 | $17,394 | $42,950 |
| 2024 | $11,435 | $56,932 | $18,428 | $38,504 |
| 2023 | $11,435 | $56,932 | $20,361 | $36,571 |
| 2022 | $11,158 | $63,120 | $21,480 | $41,640 |
| 2021 | $11,218 | $59,880 | $21,480 | $38,400 |
| 2020 | $10,644 | $57,600 | $21,480 | $36,120 |
| 2019 | $9,925 | $63,420 | $21,480 | $41,940 |
| 2018 | $9,374 | $47,443 | $16,347 | $31,096 |
| 2017 | $9,033 | $45,784 | $17,739 | $28,045 |
| 2016 | $8,570 | $45,784 | $17,739 | $28,045 |
| 2015 | $4,990 | $41,906 | $18,953 | $22,953 |
| 2014 | $4,990 | $39,536 | $18,622 | $20,914 |
Source: Public Records
Map