21813 Franklin St Tremont, IL 61568
Estimated Value: $207,500
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21813 Franklin St, Tremont, IL 61568 and is currently priced at $207,500, approximately $192 per square foot. 21813 Franklin St is a home located in Tazewell County with nearby schools including Tremont Elementary School, Tremont Middle School, and Tremont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2020
Sold by
Lusher Lindel M
Bought by
Lusher Lindel M and Lusher Rebecca S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lusher Lindel M | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $3,292 | $55,460 | $11,010 | $44,450 |
| 2019 | $3,295 | $55,460 | $11,010 | $44,450 |
| 2018 | $3,238 | $55,460 | $11,010 | $44,450 |
| 2017 | $3,184 | $54,360 | $10,790 | $43,570 |
| 2016 | $3,533 | $54,360 | $10,790 | $43,570 |
| 2015 | $3,439 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,393 | $54,360 | $10,790 | $43,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map