21817 32nd Ave SE Bothell, WA 98021
Canyon Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,698,000 - $1,909,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,370
Sq Ft
$540/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21817 32nd Ave SE, Bothell, WA 98021 and is currently estimated at $1,820,279, approximately $540 per square foot. 21817 32nd Ave SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Canyon Creek Elementary School, Skyview Middle School, and North Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2008
Sold by
Select Homes Inc
Bought by
Carro Joan A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$572,394
Outstanding Balance
$370,950
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$1,449,329
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carro Joan A | $580,230 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carro Joan A | $572,394 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $12,380 | $1,759,100 | $1,131,000 | $628,100 |
| 2025 | $11,886 | $1,497,700 | $894,000 | $603,700 |
| 2024 | $11,886 | $1,433,900 | $878,900 | $555,000 |
| 2023 | $10,609 | $1,393,500 | $755,000 | $638,500 |
| 2022 | $9,549 | $1,012,000 | $470,000 | $542,000 |
| 2020 | $9,329 | $918,100 | $420,000 | $498,100 |
| 2019 | $8,359 | $853,000 | $335,000 | $518,000 |
| 2018 | $7,650 | $752,200 | $290,000 | $462,200 |
| 2017 | $6,723 | $669,600 | $235,000 | $434,600 |
| 2016 | $5,949 | $611,500 | $215,000 | $396,500 |
| 2015 | $6,022 | $586,800 | $200,000 | $386,800 |
| 2013 | $5,387 | $461,600 | $162,000 | $299,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map