Seller's Agent in 2025
Yuriy Boot
BUCH Realty, LLC
(614) 687-2711
20 in this area
127 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $224,301
Welcome to 2182 Frank Road, where comfort and convenience come together effortlessly. This beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom home offers a warm and inviting atmosphere with its spacious living areas and stylish finishes. The modern kitchen seamlessly flows into the dining space, making it ideal for entertaining. The generously sized backyard is perfect for relaxing or hosting outdoor get-togethers. Plus, the versatile barn provides ample space for projects, hobbies, or extra storage. Located just minutes from shopping, dining, and easy highway access, this property is truly a rare find. Property is zoned commercial but can get financing as a residential home with NFM lending. Reach out today to schedule a showing!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
BUCH Realty, LLC License #2022005919 Listed on: 03/21/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Gersain Nunez | $237,900 | Trustworthy Title Llc | |
| Cutting Edge Remodeling Llc | $236,400 | None Listed On Document | |
| Cutting Edge Remodeling Llc | $230,000 | Valmer Land Title | |
| Buckye Truck Llc | $165,000 | Trinity Columbus Ttl Agcy Bo | |
| Goodin John R | $88,000 | Land & Mo | |
| Marcum Oscar J | -- | -- | |
| Marcum Oscar J | $49,200 | Lawyers Title | |
| Certified Oil Corp | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Devennish Joseph B Tr | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martinez Gersain Nunez | $190,320 | |
| Previous Owner | Goodin John R | $78,807 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/14/2025 05/14/25 | Sold | $237,900 | +3.5% | $264 / Sq Ft |
| 04/19/2025 04/19/25 | Price Changed | $229,900 | -4.2% | $255 / Sq Ft |
| 04/02/2025 04/02/25 | Off Market | $239,900 | -- | -- |
| 04/01/2025 04/01/25 | For Sale | $239,900 | 0.0% | $267 / Sq Ft |
| 03/21/2025 03/21/25 | For Sale | $239,900 | -- | $267 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,216 | $51,980 | $13,090 | $38,890 |
| 2024 | $7,216 | $51,980 | $13,090 | $38,890 |
| 2023 | $4,773 | $51,975 | $13,090 | $38,885 |
| 2022 | $5,978 | $57,750 | $12,040 | $45,710 |
| 2021 | $5,805 | $57,750 | $12,040 | $45,710 |
| 2020 | $3,396 | $33,460 | $12,040 | $21,420 |
| 2019 | $3,369 | $31,860 | $11,450 | $20,410 |
| 2018 | $1,728 | $31,860 | $11,450 | $20,410 |
| 2017 | $3,394 | $31,860 | $11,450 | $20,410 |
| 2016 | $3,175 | $28,700 | $11,480 | $17,220 |
| 2015 | $1,504 | $28,700 | $11,480 | $17,220 |
| 2014 | $3,000 | $28,700 | $11,480 | $17,220 |
| 2013 | $1,494 | $28,700 | $11,480 | $17,220 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Yuriy Boot
BUCH Realty, LLC
(614) 687-2711
20 in this area
127 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Ethel Figueroa
Mi Casa Legacy LLC
(614) 881-4342
12 in this area
148 Total Sales
E
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Ethel Lia Figueroa
RE/MAX
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 225008677
APN: 140-004133
Ask me questions while you tour the home.