2182 Seneca Rd Lawtons, NY 14091
Estimated Value: $112,000 - $142,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,150
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2182 Seneca Rd, Lawtons, NY 14091 and is currently estimated at $123,455, approximately $107 per square foot. 2182 Seneca Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including North Collins Elementary School and North Collins Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2018
Sold by
Hirschman Larry and Lynch Joyce
Bought by
Hirschman Larry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hirschman Larry | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,101 | $47,600 | $3,200 | $44,400 |
| 2024 | $1,101 | $47,600 | $3,200 | $44,400 |
| 2023 | $2,226 | $47,600 | $3,200 | $44,400 |
| 2022 | $2,175 | $47,600 | $3,200 | $44,400 |
| 2021 | $2,145 | $47,600 | $3,200 | $44,400 |
| 2020 | $2,121 | $47,600 | $3,200 | $44,400 |
| 2019 | $637 | $47,600 | $3,200 | $44,400 |
| 2018 | $1,395 | $47,600 | $3,200 | $44,400 |
| 2017 | $637 | $47,600 | $3,200 | $44,400 |
| 2016 | $645 | $47,600 | $3,200 | $44,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $47,600 | $3,200 | $44,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $47,600 | $3,200 | $44,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map