21820 Masters Cir Estero, FL 33928
Estimated Value: $1,168,149 - $1,390,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,374
Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21820 Masters Cir, Estero, FL 33928 and is currently estimated at $1,292,037, approximately $382 per square foot. 21820 Masters Cir is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Pinewoods Elementary School, Spring Creek Elementary School, and San Carlos Park Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2023
Sold by
Maxwell William and Maxwell Leetta L
Bought by
William K Maxwell Revocable Trust and Leetta L Maxwell Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2001
Sold by
W C I Com Inc
Bought by
Maxwell William and Maxwell Le Etta
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| William K Maxwell Revocable Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Maxwell William | $429,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Maxwell William | $215,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,739 | $513,530 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,139 | $503,916 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,139 | $484,239 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,180 | $474,989 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,143 | $560,737 | $114,500 | $446,237 |
| 2020 | $6,806 | $454,787 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,613 | $444,562 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,611 | $436,273 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,522 | $427,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,509 | $490,593 | $135,000 | $355,593 |
| 2015 | $6,648 | $443,296 | $131,000 | $312,296 |
Source: Public Records
Map