S
Landlord's Agent in 2019
Silvia Cruz
Camino Realty
(310) 320-4600
14 in this area
21 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $716,000 - $765,000
Great location, House is located near schools, shopping, city hall, community center and major highways. It has a 3 bedrooms and 1-1/2 bathrooms. formal dining area next to kitchen. The back yard is large ideal for entertaining.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abrego Ralph G | $210,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| The Efren Bueno Abrego Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Abrego Refugia | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Abrego Ralph G | $168,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/19/2019 03/19/19 | Rented | $2,550 | 0.0% | -- |
| 03/12/2019 03/12/19 | Off Market | $2,550 | -- | -- |
| 02/21/2019 02/21/19 | For Rent | $2,550 | +13.3% | -- |
| 05/16/2017 05/16/17 | Rented | $2,250 | 0.0% | -- |
| 05/09/2017 05/09/17 | Price Changed | $2,250 | -6.3% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 04/27/2017 04/27/17 | Price Changed | $2,400 | -4.0% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 02/13/2017 02/13/17 | For Rent | $2,500 | +19.0% | -- |
| 03/12/2015 03/12/15 | Rented | $2,100 | 0.0% | -- |
| 02/10/2015 02/10/15 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/30/2015 01/30/15 | For Rent | $2,100 | +2.4% | -- |
| 04/28/2014 04/28/14 | Rented | $2,050 | 0.0% | -- |
| 04/28/2014 04/28/14 | For Rent | $2,050 | 0.0% | -- |
| 06/01/2013 06/01/13 | Rented | $2,050 | 0.0% | -- |
| 05/28/2013 05/28/13 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/22/2013 04/22/13 | For Rent | $2,050 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,056 | $271,057 | $195,035 | $76,022 |
| 2024 | $4,056 | $265,743 | $191,211 | $74,532 |
| 2023 | $3,973 | $260,533 | $187,462 | $73,071 |
| 2022 | $3,782 | $255,426 | $183,787 | $71,639 |
| 2021 | $3,734 | $250,419 | $180,184 | $70,235 |
| 2019 | $3,594 | $242,993 | $174,841 | $68,152 |
| 2018 | $3,514 | $238,229 | $171,413 | $66,816 |
| 2016 | $3,368 | $228,979 | $164,757 | $64,222 |
| 2015 | $3,297 | $225,541 | $162,283 | $63,258 |
| 2014 | $3,291 | $221,124 | $159,105 | $62,019 |
S
Landlord's Agent in 2019
Silvia Cruz
Camino Realty
(310) 320-4600
14 in this area
21 Total Sales
M
Seller's Agent in 2014
Mahwkh Ghaznavi
West Shores Realty, Inc.
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SB19039945
APN: 7335-009-028
Ask me questions while you tour the home.