NOT LISTED FOR SALE

21823 S Amber Dr Claremore, OK 74019

Estimated Value: $399,698 - $434,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,656 Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 23, 2018

Last sale price $266,500 $100 Per Sq Ft

Est. 57% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,501 / mo

About This Home

As of March 2018

Better than new! Catalayah School! Huge kitchen with granite, SS appliances, 3 beds down, upstairs has private bath for bed/game room use. Custom blinds , crown molding, hardwoods and more. Outdoor grill, huge fenced yard, shed.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kathy Geyer

OklaHomes Realty, Inc. License #122880 Listed on: 12/13/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Tara Hargrove

Keller Williams Premier License #173305

Keller Williams Premier

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,301

Year Built

  • Built in 2013

Lot Details

  • 29,956 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home
  • Privacy Fence
  • Landscaped

HOA Fees

  • $8 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,656 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,301

Year Built

Built in 2013

Lot Details

0.69 Acres

HOA Fees

$8 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Directions: Hwy 20 West of Claremore to 4120 Rd. South 1 mile to 500 Rd, turn right to Riverwood Crossing, turn Rt. continue to home on right.
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.69
  • Water Body Name: Claremore Lake
  • Subdivision Name: Riverwood Crossing
  • Architectural Style: Bungalow
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Efficiency: Doors, Windows
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Structure Type: House
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Appraiser
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, High Speed Internet, Cable TV, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Wired for Data, Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thermostat
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Dryer, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Plumbed For Ice Maker
  • Has Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Insulated Doors, Storm Door(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Gas Starter
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2656.0
  • Window Features: Vinyl, Insulated Windows
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Appraiser

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Landscaping, Satellite Dish
  • Fencing: Privacy
  • Lot Features: Greenbelt
  • Pool Features: None
  • Waterfront Features: Boat Ramp/Lift Access
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Construction Type: Brick, Frame
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Porch
  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Aerobic Septic
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Other, Phone Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Rural
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
  • Security: Storm Shelter, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Geothermal, Heat Pump, 2 Units, Zoned
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Gas, Heat Pump, Multiple Heating Units, Zoned
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Community Features: Gutter(s)
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Other
  • Association Fee: 90.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • High School: Claremore
  • Elementary School: Catalayah
  • Junior High Dist: Claremore - Sch Dist (20)
  • Middle Or Junior School: Claremore

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 29956.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2016
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2301.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 13, 2017
Closed on
Mar 16, 2018
List Price
$268,800
Sold Price
$266,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,300
-0.86%
Current Estimated Value
$418,175

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$151,675
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.69%
Original Mortgage
$166,500
Outstanding Balance
$95,685
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$322,490

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 12, 2013
Closed on
Aug 29, 2013
Sold by
Dake Properties Inc
Bought by
Kleehammer Joy D and Kleehammer Jeffrey P
Seller's Agent
Brent Dake
Dake Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Matt Hamric
Inactive Office
List Price
$234,900
Sold Price
$227,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,900
-3.36%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.57%
Original Mortgage
$215,650
Interest Rate
4.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 29, 2013
Sold by
Woodward Amie L
Bought by
Dake Properties Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 21, 2008
Sold by
Highfill Properties Llc
Bought by
Woodward Douglas F and Woodward Amie L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$28,900
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Davis Jackson $266,500 Apex Title & Closing Service
Kleehammer Joy D $227,000 None Available
Dake Properties Inc -- None Available
Dake Properties Inc -- None Available
Dake Properties Inc $25,000 None Available
Woodward Douglas F $29,000 Land Title Closing Services
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Davis Jackson $166,500
Previous Owner Kleehammer Joy D $215,650
Previous Owner Woodward Douglas F $28,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/23/2018 03/23/18 Sold $266,500 -0.9% $100 / Sq Ft
12/13/2017 12/13/17 Pending -- -- --
12/13/2017 12/13/17 For Sale $268,800 +18.4% $101 / Sq Ft
08/29/2013 08/29/13 Sold $227,000 -3.4% $85 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/12/2013 02/12/13 Pending -- -- --
02/12/2013 02/12/13 For Sale $234,900 -- $88 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,160 $35,184 $4,131 $31,053
2024 $3,287 $36,561 $4,059 $32,502
2023 $3,287 $35,496 $3,630 $31,866
2022 $3,098 $34,462 $3,630 $30,832
2021 $2,678 $31,334 $3,630 $27,704
2020 $2,822 $30,813 $3,630 $27,183
2019 $2,734 $29,515 $3,630 $25,885
2018 $2,565 $27,758 $3,630 $24,128
2017 $2,318 $26,272 $3,630 $22,642
2016 $2,301 $25,546 $3,630 $21,916
2015 $2,207 $24,801 $3,630 $21,171
2014 $2,226 $25,000 $3,630 $21,370

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 1745848

MLS Technology

APN: 660089185

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.