Estimated Value: $100,479 - $229,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2183 Bentgrass Ln, Vale, NC 28168 and is currently estimated at $165,120, approximately $113 per square foot. 2183 Bentgrass Ln is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including North Brook Elementary School, West Lincoln Middle, and West Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2013
Sold by
Stiles Suzanne B
Bought by
Willis Dusty C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2011
Sold by
Stiles Herman Edison and Stiles Suzanne B
Bought by
Willis Dusty C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willis Dusty C | $50,000 | None Available | |
| Willis Dusty C | $11,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Willis Dusty C | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,004 | $132,999 | $36,488 | $96,511 |
| 2024 | $964 | $132,999 | $36,488 | $96,511 |
| 2023 | $954 | $132,999 | $36,488 | $96,511 |
| 2022 | $763 | $80,758 | $24,992 | $55,766 |
| 2021 | $763 | $80,758 | $24,992 | $55,766 |
| 2020 | $519 | $80,758 | $24,992 | $55,766 |
| 2019 | $519 | $80,758 | $24,992 | $55,766 |
| 2018 | $699 | $76,335 | $23,326 | $53,009 |
| 2017 | $497 | $76,335 | $23,326 | $53,009 |
| 2016 | $497 | $76,335 | $23,326 | $53,009 |
| 2015 | $704 | $76,335 | $23,326 | $53,009 |
| 2014 | $858 | $105,241 | $37,892 | $67,349 |
Source: Public Records
Map