2183 Hillcrest Blvd Eagle Pass, TX 78852
Estimated Value: $166,000 - $221,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,320
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2183 Hillcrest Blvd, Eagle Pass, TX 78852 and is currently estimated at $189,277, approximately $143 per square foot. 2183 Hillcrest Blvd is a home located in Maverick County with nearby schools including Redeemer Episcopal School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2024
Sold by
Acuna Maria Elena Ortega
Bought by
Acuna Jesus E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2020
Sold by
Torres Estela and Mata Estela G
Bought by
Ortega Maria Elena
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2006
Sold by
Mata Juan Antonio and Mata Petra Gloria
Bought by
Mata Estela G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Acuna Jesus E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ortega Maria Elena | -- | None Available | |
| Mata Estela G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ortega Maria Elena | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $841 | $168,474 | $62,615 | $105,859 |
| 2024 | -- | $168,474 | $62,615 | $105,859 |
| 2023 | $2,682 | $144,463 | $62,614 | $81,849 |
| 2022 | $2,872 | $137,239 | $55,390 | $81,849 |
| 2021 | $2,795 | $117,676 | $48,165 | $69,511 |
| 2020 | $2,863 | $118,310 | $48,170 | $70,140 |
| 2019 | $2,930 | $118,310 | $48,170 | $70,140 |
| 2018 | $751 | $118,310 | $48,170 | $70,140 |
| 2017 | $2,366 | $101,386 | $48,170 | $71,760 |
| 2016 | $2,151 | $92,169 | $48,170 | $71,760 |
| 2015 | -- | $83,790 | $38,530 | $71,490 |
| 2014 | -- | $76,173 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map