2183 Wayne St Lake Station, IN 46405
Estimated Value: $114,000 - $155,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
855
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2183 Wayne St, Lake Station, IN 46405 and is currently estimated at $137,496, approximately $160 per square foot. 2183 Wayne St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Thomas A. Edison Junior/Senior High School and Portage Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2018
Sold by
Johnson Jennifer L
Bought by
Johnson Rodney C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Rodney C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,884 | $83,400 | $16,800 | $66,600 |
| 2024 | $3,022 | $66,700 | $16,800 | $49,900 |
| 2023 | $1,596 | $64,900 | $16,700 | $48,200 |
| 2022 | $1,596 | $62,800 | $16,200 | $46,600 |
| 2021 | $1,362 | $53,600 | $10,800 | $42,800 |
| 2020 | $1,362 | $53,600 | $10,800 | $42,800 |
| 2019 | $1,423 | $50,100 | $10,800 | $39,300 |
| 2018 | $1,562 | $48,100 | $10,800 | $37,300 |
| 2017 | $1,668 | $50,200 | $10,800 | $39,400 |
| 2016 | $1,401 | $51,300 | $10,800 | $40,500 |
| 2014 | $1,285 | $49,300 | $10,800 | $38,500 |
| 2013 | $1,530 | $54,700 | $10,800 | $43,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map