2184 E Taurus Place Chandler, AZ 85249
South Chandler NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $821,507 - $959,000
Studio
5
Baths
3,881
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2184 E Taurus Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 and is currently estimated at $895,877, approximately $230 per square foot. 2184 E Taurus Place is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Jane D. Hull Elementary School, Santan Junior High School, and BASIS Chandler.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2021
Sold by
Klatt David L and Klatt Christine M
Bought by
Klatt David L and Klatt Christine M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2010
Sold by
Ry Paul F and Roy Elizabeth Anne
Bought by
Roy Properties Ltd
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2005
Sold by
Wyman Shane
Bought by
Wyman Kristin D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2002
Sold by
Nicholas Homes Inc
Bought by
Klatt David L and Klatt Christine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$246,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klatt David L | -- | None Available | |
| Roy Properties Ltd | -- | None Available | |
| Wyman Kristin D | -- | Transnation Title | |
| Klatt David L | $307,507 | Transnation Title Insurance | |
| Nicholas Homes Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Klatt David L | $246,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,963 | $48,201 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,806 | $45,905 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,806 | $64,980 | $12,990 | $51,990 |
| 2022 | $3,669 | $50,970 | $10,190 | $40,780 |
| 2021 | $3,777 | $46,800 | $9,360 | $37,440 |
| 2020 | $3,751 | $43,610 | $8,720 | $34,890 |
| 2019 | $3,600 | $40,460 | $8,090 | $32,370 |
| 2018 | $3,477 | $37,410 | $7,480 | $29,930 |
| 2017 | $3,233 | $38,630 | $7,720 | $30,910 |
| 2016 | $3,102 | $37,910 | $7,580 | $30,330 |
| 2015 | $2,992 | $37,280 | $7,450 | $29,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map