2184 Ohio St Eugene, OR 97402
Bethel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $340,804 - $361,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2184 Ohio St, Eugene, OR 97402 and is currently estimated at $352,951, approximately $377 per square foot. 2184 Ohio St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Meadow View School and Willamette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2003
Sold by
Abbott Teresa A and Shelley Teresa A
Bought by
Burgett Thorsten G and Burgett Kyna M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,100
Outstanding Balance
$46,836
Interest Rate
5.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$306,115
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burgett Thorsten G | $121,500 | Evergreen Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burgett Thorsten G | $112,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |