Seller's Agent in 2019
Scott McGee
RE/MAX Properties
(401) 639-2906
26 in this area
963 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $601,000 - $796,000
SUPER OPPORTUNITY- WATERFRONT 3 UNIT BUILDING ON LAKE WASHINGTON . 1.18 ACRES 3 UNITS SEPARATE ENTRANCES PLENTY OF PARKING WITH A DOCK AND BEACH. MAJOR RENOVATIONS IN 2005 INCLUDING THE SEPTIC SYSTEM .LOCATED ON RTE 44 IN WEST GLOCESTER RI. $36,000 INCOME , GREAT FOR OWNER / LANDLORD SITUATION. CALL FOR DETAILS ON THIS DYNAMITE PROPERTY....
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Christopher | $360,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Christopher | $368,640 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/29/2019 07/29/19 | Sold | $355,000 | -1.4% | $53 / Sq Ft |
| 06/29/2019 06/29/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/26/2019 04/26/19 | For Sale | $360,000 | -- | $54 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,523 | $387,300 | $144,700 | $242,600 |
| 2024 | $5,368 | $387,300 | $144,700 | $242,600 |
| 2023 | $5,519 | $387,300 | $144,700 | $242,600 |
| 2022 | $6,762 | $366,700 | $124,100 | $242,600 |
| 2021 | $6,762 | $366,700 | $124,100 | $242,600 |
| 2020 | $6,681 | $366,700 | $124,100 | $242,600 |
| 2018 | $7,058 | $352,900 | $124,100 | $228,800 |
| 2017 | $7,042 | $356,900 | $124,100 | $232,800 |
| 2016 | $7,287 | $324,600 | $113,500 | $211,100 |
| 2015 | $7,180 | $324,600 | $113,500 | $211,100 |
| 2014 | $7,067 | $324,600 | $113,500 | $211,100 |
| 2013 | $6,419 | $302,200 | $125,800 | $176,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Scott McGee
RE/MAX Properties
(401) 639-2906
26 in this area
963 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Michael Sterns
RE/MAX Properties
(401) 568-5880
1 in this area
26 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Drew Carline
Keller Williams South Watuppa
(401) 648-1692
1 in this area
73 Total Sales
Source: State-Wide MLS
MLS Number: 1221594
APN: GLOC-000000-000000-000000LW-000022
Ask me questions while you tour the home.