2184 S 34th St Abilene, TX 79605
Red Bud Area NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $261,766 - $350,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,730
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2184 S 34th St, Abilene, TX 79605 and is currently estimated at $305,192, approximately $111 per square foot. 2184 S 34th St is a home located in Taylor County with nearby schools including Alcorta Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Cooper High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,064 | $282,015 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,064 | $233,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,379 | $211,882 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,196 | $206,077 | $5,856 | $200,221 |
| 2020 | $4,803 | $177,712 | $5,856 | $171,856 |
| 2019 | $4,113 | $159,190 | $3,514 | $155,676 |
| 2018 | $4,001 | $155,283 | $3,514 | $151,769 |
| 2017 | $3,831 | $154,136 | $3,514 | $150,622 |
| 2016 | $3,655 | $147,045 | $3,514 | $143,531 |
| 2015 | $1,522 | $151,576 | $3,514 | $148,062 |
| 2014 | $1,522 | $149,495 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map