21848 E Stanford Cir Aurora, CO 80015
Copperleaf NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $638,000 - $718,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,517
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21848 E Stanford Cir, Aurora, CO 80015 and is currently estimated at $668,924, approximately $265 per square foot. 21848 E Stanford Cir is a home with nearby schools including Sky Vista Middle School and Eaglecrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2020
Sold by
Richmond American Hm/Co Inc
Bought by
Villanueva Espaillat Gabriel A and Villanueva Nicole Mika
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$489,617
Outstanding Balance
$432,883
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$236,041
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villanueva Espaillat Gabriel A | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Villanueva Espaillat Gabriel A | $489,617 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History