2185 Boreas Pass Rd Breckenridge, CO 80424
Estimated Value: $3,393,000 - $4,289,991
4
Beds
8
Baths
2,247
Sq Ft
$1,722/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2185 Boreas Pass Rd, Breckenridge, CO 80424 and is currently estimated at $3,869,248, approximately $1,721 per square foot. 2185 Boreas Pass Rd is a home with nearby schools including Breckenridge Elementary School, Summit Middle School, and Summit High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2019
Sold by
Geach Nick
Bought by
Hatch David and Hatch Karen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Outstanding Balance
$169,148
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$3,700,100
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hatch David | $442,000 | Land Title Guarantee |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hatch David | $192,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |