2185 Daisy Rd Woodbine, MD 21797
Estimated Value: $1,799,000 - $3,425,471
Studio
7
Baths
6,150
Sq Ft
$425/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2185 Daisy Rd, Woodbine, MD 21797 and is currently estimated at $2,612,236, approximately $424 per square foot. 2185 Daisy Rd is a home located in Howard County with nearby schools including Bushy Park Elementary School, Glenwood Middle School, and Glenelg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2003
Sold by
Selfridge Builders Inc
Bought by
Mattingly Brian A and Mattingly Connie S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2002
Sold by
Ridge View Llc
Bought by
Selfridge Builders Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2002
Sold by
Yeager Larry L
Bought by
Ridge View Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mattingly Brian A | $625,000 | -- | |
| Selfridge Builders Inc | $500,000 | -- | |
| Ridge View Llc | $500,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $26,478 | $2,256,600 | $307,700 | $1,948,900 |
| 2024 | $26,478 | $2,079,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $23,988 | $1,902,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $23,874 | $1,725,500 | $192,500 | $1,533,000 |
| 2021 | $23,261 | $1,680,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $22,656 | $1,635,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $22,050 | $1,591,100 | $211,000 | $1,380,100 |
| 2018 | $20,058 | $1,512,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $18,869 | $1,589,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $1,356,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,264,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,171,933 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map