2185 E Mule Deer Rd Sedona, AZ 86336
Estimated Value: $1,178,452 - $1,517,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,800
Sq Ft
$468/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2185 E Mule Deer Rd, Sedona, AZ 86336 and is currently estimated at $1,310,863, approximately $468 per square foot. 2185 E Mule Deer Rd is a home located in Yavapai County with nearby schools including West Sedona Elementary School, Sedona Red Rock Junior/Senior High School, and Sedona Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2000
Sold by
Sedona View Properties Llc
Bought by
Pickup Curtis E and Pickup Karin E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pickup Curtis E | $95,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | $5,813 | $138,120 | -- | -- |
| 2026 | $5,562 | $138,516 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,544 | $146,631 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,544 | $103,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,301 | $83,436 | $13,119 | $70,317 |
| 2021 | $5,441 | $80,592 | $11,291 | $69,301 |
| 2020 | $5,438 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,397 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,133 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,358 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,253 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,023 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,762 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map