2185 E Yellow Creek Rd Freeport, IL 61032
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,189
Sq Ft
1.65
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2185 E Yellow Creek Rd, Freeport, IL 61032. 2185 E Yellow Creek Rd is a home located in Stephenson County with nearby schools including Freeport High School, Aquin Elementary School, and Aquin Catholic Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2018
Sold by
Dawn Barr
Bought by
Helm Group Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Helm Group Inc | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,706 | $60,339 | $8,176 | $52,163 |
| 2023 | $6,237 | $59,617 | $8,078 | $51,539 |
| 2022 | $6,310 | $59,617 | $8,078 | $51,539 |
| 2021 | $6,466 | $59,617 | $8,078 | $51,539 |
| 2020 | $6,420 | $57,480 | $8,078 | $49,402 |
| 2019 | $6,813 | $60,313 | $7,920 | $52,393 |
| 2018 | $5,808 | $73,868 | $7,708 | $66,160 |
| 2017 | $5,805 | $73,868 | $7,708 | $66,160 |
| 2016 | $4,505 | $68,583 | $10,552 | $58,031 |
| 2015 | $6,267 | $67,569 | $10,396 | $57,173 |
| 2013 | $5,768 | $70,910 | $10,910 | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map