2185 Locklin Ln West Bloomfield, MI 48324
West Bloomfield Township NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,538,000 - $2,445,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,415
Sq Ft
$464/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2185 Locklin Ln, West Bloomfield, MI 48324 and is currently estimated at $2,050,179, approximately $464 per square foot. 2185 Locklin Ln is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Waterford Montessori Academy, Our Lady Of Refuge School, and Lakecrest Baptist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2010
Sold by
Wade Michael and Wade Kathryn
Bought by
Wiemann Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1998
Sold by
Wade Michael
Bought by
Michael Wade Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1995
Sold by
Sullivan John M
Bought by
Wade Michael J and Wade Kathryn M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wiemann Michael | $850,000 | Capital Title Ins Agency | |
| Michael Wade Tr | -- | -- | |
| Wade Michael J | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,970 | $881,670 | $205,960 | $675,710 |
| 2024 | $12,442 | $907,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $11,914 | $755,800 | $158,430 | $597,370 |
| 2021 | $18,109 | $743,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $11,636 | $736,930 | $158,430 | $578,500 |
| 2018 | $17,396 | $552,460 | $132,020 | $420,440 |
| 2015 | -- | $482,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $459,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $400,510 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map