2185 S Ash Ln Flagstaff, AZ 86004
Estimated Value: $428,000 - $772,678
Studio
1
Bath
2,156
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2185 S Ash Ln, Flagstaff, AZ 86004 and is currently estimated at $633,170, approximately $293 per square foot. 2185 S Ash Ln is a home located in Coconino County with nearby schools including Knoles Elementary School, Coconino High School, and The Peak School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1997
Sold by
Wetzel John S
Bought by
Hogan Phyllis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$23,000
Outstanding Balance
$2,966
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$630,204
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hogan Phyllis | $28,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hogan Phyllis | $23,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |