Seller's Agent in 2021
Brett Lueken
Century 21 The Lueken Group
(765) 586-8524
103 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $463,000 - $627,000
Stately home on 2+ acres of land in desirable Wea School District. Move-in ready with fresh & modern feel. Expansive main floor layout offering vaulted ceilings, hardwood flooring, fireplace and guest suite. Large bedrooms, ample storage and multiple flex spaces. Finished basement, 3 car garage and so much more. Hurry on this one!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horton Jason David | -- | Metropolitan Title | |
| Masselot Sebastien L | -- | Metropolitan Title | |
| Masselot Sebastien L | $490,000 | Metropolitan Title | |
| Lowrey Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Allspaw David | -- | -- | |
| Citation Homes Inc | -- | -- | |
| Allspaw David | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lowrey Michael | $304,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Allspaw David | $189,730 | |
| Previous Owner | Allspaw David | $24,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/08/2021 10/08/21 | Sold | $490,000 | 0.0% | $119 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/28/2021 08/28/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/26/2021 08/26/21 | For Sale | $489,900 | +28.9% | $119 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/31/2019 05/31/19 | Sold | $380,000 | -4.8% | $94 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/05/2019 04/05/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/04/2019 04/04/19 | For Sale | $399,000 | -- | $99 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,675 | $472,200 | $44,600 | $427,600 |
| 2024 | $2,675 | $353,700 | $44,600 | $309,100 |
| 2023 | $2,604 | $345,600 | $44,600 | $301,000 |
| 2022 | $2,396 | $315,100 | $44,600 | $270,500 |
| 2021 | $2,285 | $300,600 | $44,600 | $256,000 |
| 2020 | $2,139 | $287,900 | $44,600 | $243,300 |
| 2019 | $1,991 | $278,100 | $44,600 | $233,500 |
| 2018 | $1,913 | $273,400 | $44,600 | $228,800 |
| 2017 | $1,922 | $271,300 | $44,600 | $226,700 |
| 2016 | $1,864 | $266,500 | $44,600 | $221,900 |
| 2014 | $1,820 | $262,700 | $44,600 | $218,100 |
| 2013 | $1,922 | $262,800 | $44,600 | $218,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Brett Lueken
Century 21 The Lueken Group
(765) 586-8524
103 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Tara Hines
F.C. Tucker/Shook
(812) 371-1911
44 Total Sales
E
Seller's Agent in 2019
Eunice Wagner
F.C. Tucker/Shook
(765) 427-8814
12 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202135751
APN: 79-11-27-100-011.000-030
Ask me questions while you tour the home.