2186 21st St Rice Lake, WI 54868
Estimated Value: $434,554 - $499,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,084
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2186 21st St, Rice Lake, WI 54868 and is currently estimated at $466,389, approximately $223 per square foot. 2186 21st St is a home located in Barron County with nearby schools including Rice Lake High School, Northern Lakes Regional (NLRA), and St. Joseph School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2024
Sold by
Doering Mary K
Bought by
Nelson Ryan and Nelson Katheleen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2022
Sold by
L. Doering Kenneth
Bought by
K. Doering Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Ryan | $463,000 | Angel Belke | |
| K. Doering Mary | $123,350 | T.M. Title Services, Inc. |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,840 | $492,500 | $191,800 | $300,700 |
| 2024 | $3,463 | $195,700 | $79,900 | $115,800 |
| 2023 | $3,430 | $195,700 | $79,900 | $115,800 |
| 2022 | $3,682 | $195,700 | $79,900 | $115,800 |
| 2021 | $3,304 | $195,700 | $79,900 | $115,800 |
| 2020 | $3,251 | $195,700 | $79,900 | $115,800 |
| 2019 | $3,072 | $195,700 | $79,900 | $115,800 |
| 2018 | $3,069 | $195,700 | $79,900 | $115,800 |
| 2017 | $3,042 | $195,700 | $79,900 | $115,800 |
| 2016 | $2,911 | $195,700 | $79,900 | $115,800 |
| 2015 | $2,809 | $195,700 | $79,900 | $115,800 |
| 2014 | $2,859 | $195,700 | $79,900 | $115,800 |
| 2013 | $2,829 | $195,700 | $79,900 | $115,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map