D
Seller's Agent in 2015
Debbie Leddingham
Coldwell Banker Realty
Estimated Value: $193,000 - $257,000
New Windows & updated bathroom in 2010. Basement drylocked in 2008, new roof in 2007, new furnace & A/C 2006. H2O in 2006 or 2007. All new electric - Fall 2013. New kitchen floor within past 3 years. Owner updated kitchen 10 years ago. Renovated, updated & ready to move into!! Very cute house with dbl doors from master bdrm to deck in backyard, finished basement & huge fenced in backyard.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Debbie Leddingham
Coldwell Banker Realty Listed on: 04/07/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Charmaine McCoy
Coldwell Banker Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blue Lava Llc | $230,000 | First American Title Insurance | |
| Acq Equity Llc | -- | Landsel Title Agency | |
| Ack Equity Llc | $141,500 | Landsel Title Agency | |
| Ctrl Oh Rei Opportunity 1 Llc | $90,000 | Landsel Title Agency | |
| Cain Willis L | $80,000 | Fatco | |
| Hopkins Spears Samantha J | -- | Fatco | |
| Hopkins Spears Samanthia J | $83,500 | Arlington T | |
| Corbin Saundra L | -- | -- | |
| Corbin Jerry L | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blue Lava Llc | $172,500 | |
| Closed | Blue Lava Llc | $172,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Acq Equity Llc | $169,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Cain Willis L | $78,551 | |
| Previous Owner | Hopkins Spears Samanthia J | $82,845 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/10/2015 06/10/15 | Sold | $80,000 | -3.5% | $59 / Sq Ft |
| 05/11/2015 05/11/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/07/2015 04/07/15 | For Sale | $82,900 | -- | $61 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,394 | $53,340 | $12,250 | $41,090 |
| 2024 | $2,394 | $53,340 | $12,250 | $41,090 |
| 2023 | $2,363 | $53,340 | $12,250 | $41,090 |
| 2022 | $1,501 | $28,950 | $5,500 | $23,450 |
| 2021 | $1,504 | $28,950 | $5,500 | $23,450 |
| 2020 | $1,506 | $28,950 | $5,500 | $23,450 |
| 2019 | $1,404 | $23,140 | $4,410 | $18,730 |
| 2018 | $1,360 | $23,140 | $4,410 | $18,730 |
| 2017 | $1,428 | $23,140 | $4,410 | $18,730 |
| 2016 | $1,454 | $21,950 | $4,100 | $17,850 |
| 2015 | $1,320 | $21,950 | $4,100 | $17,850 |
| 2014 | $1,323 | $21,950 | $4,100 | $17,850 |
| 2013 | $725 | $24,395 | $4,550 | $19,845 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2015
Debbie Leddingham
Coldwell Banker Realty
C
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Charmaine McCoy
Coldwell Banker Realty
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 215010552
APN: 010-102431
Ask me questions while you tour the home.