Estimated Value: $433,100 - $450,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,396
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2186 Covington Rd, King, NC 27021 and is currently estimated at $439,525, approximately $314 per square foot. 2186 Covington Rd is a home with nearby schools including Mount Olive Elementary School, Chestnut Grove Middle, and South Stokes High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2020
Sold by
Mcgeorge Kimberly and Mcgeorge Brianna Lynn
Bought by
Mcgeorge Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2018
Sold by
Mcelveen Gregory W and Mcelveen Lisa M
Bought by
Kimberly Mcgeorge Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgeorge Kimberly | -- | None Available | |
| Kimberly Mcgeorge Trust | $24,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,393 | $334,700 | $51,200 | $283,500 |
| 2024 | $2,393 | $234,800 | $36,800 | $198,000 |
| 2023 | $1,902 | $234,800 | $36,800 | $198,000 |
| 2022 | $1,738 | $234,800 | $36,800 | $198,000 |
| 2021 | $1,151 | $155,600 | $36,800 | $118,800 |
| 2020 | $172 | $23,200 | $23,200 | $0 |
| 2019 | $172 | $23,200 | $23,200 | $0 |
| 2018 | $180 | $24,300 | $24,300 | $0 |
| 2017 | $179 | $24,300 | $24,300 | $0 |
| 2016 | $179 | $24,300 | $24,300 | $0 |
| 2015 | $177 | $24,300 | $24,300 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,300 | $24,300 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map