2186 Holly Tree Dr Davison, MI 48423
Estimated Value: $255,000 - $308,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,774
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2186 Holly Tree Dr, Davison, MI 48423 and is currently estimated at $274,055, approximately $154 per square foot. 2186 Holly Tree Dr is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Thomson Elementary School, Hill Elementary School, and Gates Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2019
Sold by
Vinton David L and Vinton Theresa M
Bought by
Vinton David L and Vinton Theresa M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2014
Sold by
Vinton David L and Vinton Theresa
Bought by
Vinton David L and Vinton Theresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
4.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2006
Sold by
Cech Family Trust and Cech George Ronald
Bought by
Vinton David L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2005
Sold by
Cech George and Cech Juanita M
Bought by
Cech George and Cech Juanita M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vinton David L | -- | None Available | |
| Vinton David L | -- | None Available | |
| Vinton David L | $148,000 | Metropolitan Title Company | |
| Cech George | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Vinton David L | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,294 | $128,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $954 | $125,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $910 | $125,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,975 | $109,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,950 | $99,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $832 | $96,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $819 | $89,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,515 | $80,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,411 | $80,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,359 | $76,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $70,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $63,500 | $57,167 | $6,333 |
| 2012 | -- | $61,300 | $61,300 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map