2186 Mortenson Blvd Berkley, MI 48072
Estimated Value: $340,974 - $413,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2186 Mortenson Blvd, Berkley, MI 48072 and is currently estimated at $376,494, approximately $294 per square foot. 2186 Mortenson Blvd is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Rogers Elementary School, Anderson Middle School, and Berkley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2004
Sold by
Bodley Mark T and Bodley Yvonne J
Bought by
Thompson Jeffrey J and Ciesliga Caroline
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2000
Sold by
Messano Jeffrey P
Bought by
Bodley Mark T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Interest Rate
8.19%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1998
Sold by
Messano Jeffrey P
Bought by
Mesano Jeffrey P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1997
Sold by
Sutherland Scott David
Bought by
Messano Jeffrey P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,905
Interest Rate
8.01%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Jeffrey J | $225,000 | First American Title | |