2186 Rolfe Hwy Dendron, VA 23839
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $287,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,781
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2186 Rolfe Hwy, Dendron, VA 23839 and is currently estimated at $262,234, approximately $147 per square foot. 2186 Rolfe Hwy is a home located in Surry County with nearby schools including Surry Elementary School, Luther P. Jackson Middle School, and Surry County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2025
Sold by
Vernice Hamlin Family Trust and Evins Gloristine
Bought by
Lindenbusch Cody
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$239,861
Outstanding Balance
$238,449
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$23,785
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lindenbusch Cody | $232,199 | None Listed On Document | |
| Lindenbusch Cody | $232,199 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lindenbusch Cody | $239,861 | |
| Closed | Lindenbusch Cody | $239,861 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,063 | $290,500 | $39,000 | $251,500 |
| 2024 | $1,632 | $229,800 | $30,000 | $199,800 |
| 2023 | $1,632 | $229,800 | $30,000 | $199,800 |
| 2022 | $1,370 | $190,300 | $25,000 | $165,300 |
| 2021 | $1,284 | $166,700 | $22,000 | $144,700 |
| 2020 | $1,184 | $166,700 | $22,000 | $144,700 |
| 2019 | $1,184 | $166,700 | $22,000 | $144,700 |
| 2018 | $1,184 | $166,700 | $22,000 | $144,700 |
| 2017 | $1,184 | $166,700 | $22,000 | $144,700 |
| 2016 | $1,184 | $166,700 | $22,000 | $144,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $174,500 | $22,000 | $152,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $174,500 | $22,000 | $152,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $174,500 | $22,000 | $152,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map