21865 Outer Dr Dearborn, MI 48124
Snow Woods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $261,194 - $316,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,546
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21865 Outer Dr, Dearborn, MI 48124 and is currently estimated at $291,799, approximately $188 per square foot. 21865 Outer Dr is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Snow Elementary School, Stout Middle School, and Edsel Ford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2022
Sold by
Zubak Sandra L
Bought by
Zubak Sandra L and Guinon Halle Therese
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,000
Interest Rate
4.16%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2022
Sold by
Palucki Felix R
Bought by
Zubak Sandra L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,000
Interest Rate
4.16%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2000
Sold by
Turner Frances J
Bought by
Palucki Barbara A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zubak Sandra L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Zubak Sandra L | $215,000 | Dream Title & Escrow | |
| Palucki Barbara A | $172,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records