2187 Dixie Garden Loop Holiday, FL 34690
Estimated Value: $138,900 - $189,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2187 Dixie Garden Loop, Holiday, FL 34690 and is currently estimated at $167,725, approximately $205 per square foot. 2187 Dixie Garden Loop is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including Sunray Elementary School, Paul R. Smith Middle School, and Anclote High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2008
Sold by
Crider Marlene F and Crider Harlan C
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2008
Sold by
Ehrlich Bryan P and Ehrlich Suzanne M
Bought by
Innovative Mortgage Services Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2004
Sold by
Ehrlich Bryan P and Ehrlich Suzanne M
Bought by
Ehrlich Bryan P and Ehrlich Suzanne M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2000
Sold by
Patides Kalliope and Patides Nicholas
Bought by
Ehrlich Bryan P and Ehrlich Suzanne M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2000
Sold by
Klitsas Kalliope
Bought by
Schulz Lisa P
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1994
Sold by
Patides Kalliope
Bought by
Patides Kalliope and Patides Nicholas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | Attorney | |
| Innovative Mortgage Services Inc | $33,500 | None Available | |
| Ehrlich Bryan P | -- | None Available | |
| Ehrlich Bryan P | $51,500 | -- | |
| Schulz Lisa P | -- | -- | |
| Patides Kalliope | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schulz Lisa P | $45,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,598 | $111,116 | $32,303 | $78,813 |
| 2025 | $1,598 | $111,116 | $32,303 | $78,813 |
| 2024 | $1,598 | $115,476 | $32,303 | $83,173 |
| 2023 | $1,481 | $54,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,218 | $90,189 | $20,222 | $69,967 |
| 2021 | $1,050 | $66,195 | $18,148 | $48,047 |
| 2020 | $951 | $57,162 | $11,926 | $45,236 |
| 2019 | $866 | $48,925 | $7,518 | $41,407 |
| 2018 | $830 | $47,280 | $10,629 | $36,651 |
| 2017 | $725 | $33,814 | $7,518 | $26,296 |
| 2016 | $638 | $29,967 | $7,518 | $22,449 |
| 2015 | $592 | $25,600 | $7,518 | $18,082 |
| 2014 | $565 | $25,014 | $7,518 | $17,496 |
Source: Public Records
Map