2187 Mitchell Bay Rd Friday Harbor, WA 98250
Estimated Value: $1,568,000 - $2,505,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,015
Sq Ft
$459/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2187 Mitchell Bay Rd, Friday Harbor, WA 98250 and is currently estimated at $1,843,341, approximately $459 per square foot. 2187 Mitchell Bay Rd is a home with nearby schools including Friday Harbor Elementary School, Friday Harbor Middle School, and Friday Harbor High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,132 | $1,651,420 | $688,550 | $962,870 |
| 2024 | $8,939 | $1,569,150 | $657,250 | $911,900 |
| 2023 | $8,939 | $1,572,480 | $657,250 | $915,230 |
| 2022 | $7,918 | $1,452,990 | $625,950 | $827,040 |
| 2021 | $7,031 | $1,075,690 | $481,500 | $594,190 |
| 2020 | $7,359 | $964,500 | $457,910 | $506,590 |
| 2019 | $5,980 | $987,960 | $457,910 | $530,050 |
| 2018 | $6,521 | $1,122,300 | $803,030 | $319,270 |
| 2017 | $5,841 | $802,990 | $457,910 | $345,080 |
| 2016 | $6,556 | $760,510 | $482,010 | $278,500 |
| 2015 | $6,556 | $773,100 | $482,010 | $291,090 |
| 2014 | $6,556 | $796,620 | $482,010 | $314,610 |
| 2012 | $6,556 | $810,310 | $482,010 | $328,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map