2188 Cayuga St Romulus, NY 14541
Estimated Value: $121,000 - $168,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,469
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2188 Cayuga St, Romulus, NY 14541 and is currently estimated at $143,160, approximately $97 per square foot. 2188 Cayuga St is a home located in Seneca County with nearby schools including Romulus Central School and Diamond Crossing School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2016
Sold by
Wilmington Savings Fundtr Society
Bought by
Ahouse-Coulters Barbara
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2016
Sold by
Wolff Thomas Jk
Bought by
Wilmington Savings Fund Society
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ahouse-Coulters Barbara | $47,000 | James Gabriel | |
| Wilmington Savings Fund Society | $87,361 | Ted May |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,271 | $56,000 | $17,700 | $38,300 |
| 2024 | $2,271 | $56,000 | $17,700 | $38,300 |
| 2023 | $22 | $56,000 | $17,700 | $38,300 |
| 2022 | $2,146 | $56,000 | $17,700 | $38,300 |
| 2021 | $2,174 | $56,000 | $17,700 | $38,300 |
| 2020 | $2,070 | $56,000 | $17,700 | $38,300 |
| 2019 | $832 | $56,000 | $17,700 | $38,300 |
| 2018 | $1,958 | $56,000 | $17,700 | $38,300 |
| 2017 | $1,956 | $56,000 | $17,700 | $38,300 |
| 2016 | $2,426 | $70,000 | $17,700 | $52,300 |
| 2015 | $954 | $70,000 | $17,700 | $52,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $70,000 | $17,700 | $52,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map