2188 S 400 E Unit 50 Springville, UT 84663
Evergreen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $506,000 - $552,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$438/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2188 S 400 E Unit 50, Springville, UT 84663 and is currently estimated at $525,131, approximately $437 per square foot. 2188 S 400 E Unit 50 is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Sage Creek Elementary, Springville Junior High School, and Springville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2021
Sold by
Dimock Robert H and Dimock June L
Bought by
Dimock Steven R and Dimock Laurel F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2000
Sold by
Goodwin Gary
Bought by
Dimock Robert H and Dimock June L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dimock Steven R | -- | Northern Title Company | |
| Dimock Robert H | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,318 | $261,690 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,318 | $237,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,241 | $229,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,241 | $225,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,953 | $306,200 | $122,700 | $183,500 |
| 2020 | $1,805 | $274,400 | $90,900 | $183,500 |
| 2019 | $1,605 | $248,300 | $83,900 | $164,400 |
| 2018 | $1,574 | $232,400 | $76,900 | $155,500 |
| 2017 | $1,503 | $117,865 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,398 | $107,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,368 | $107,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,232 | $96,195 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map