21880 E River Rd Grosse Ile, MI 48138
Estimated Value: $554,805 - $939,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,879
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21880 E River Rd, Grosse Ile, MI 48138 and is currently estimated at $770,951, approximately $198 per square foot. 21880 E River Rd is a home located in Wayne County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1995
Sold by
Francis J Morrison
Bought by
Don Basile
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Don Basile | $369,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,606 | $310,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,510 | $299,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,015 | $269,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $9,344 | $245,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,938 | $235,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $8,864 | $207,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,812 | $208,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $9,844 | $202,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $8,711 | $202,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $18,551 | $200,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $17,690 | $181,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $3,815 | $175,600 | $17,800 | $157,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map