21881 Iron Hasp Dr Macomb, MI 48044
Estimated Value: $400,530 - $464,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,969
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21881 Iron Hasp Dr, Macomb, MI 48044 and is currently estimated at $432,633, approximately $219 per square foot. 21881 Iron Hasp Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Cherokee Elementary School, Seneca Middle School, and Dakota High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2024
Sold by
Moschel Mary L
Bought by
Moschel Mary L and Moschel Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2000
Sold by
Srv Buildingcorp
Bought by
Moschel Charles F
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moschel Mary L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Moschel Mary L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Moschel Charles F | $192,865 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,434 | $203,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $33 | $199,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,167 | $179,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,933 | $164,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,827 | $155,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,905 | $150,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,540 | $138,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,466 | $130,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,395 | $125,230 | $32,500 | $92,730 |
| 2016 | $3,220 | $125,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,177 | $117,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,177 | $103,820 | $21,500 | $82,320 |
| 2011 | $638 | $106,350 | $18,500 | $87,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map