$159,900
PENDING

Estimated payment $1,013/month

Total Views 100
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,025 Sq Ft
$156 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 1-Story Property
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

Sold before sent.

Listing Agent

Cory Allen

Keynote Realty Brokerage Phone: (513) 506-2900 License #2016000601 Listed on: 04/27/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Dylan Richey

Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv Brokerage Phone: (513) 506-2900 License #2024004025

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 1957

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Aluminum Siding
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,025 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Crawl Space

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Northridge Acres Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number E21-24107-0024

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

1957

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Attribution Contact: (513) 506-2900
  • Co List Office Mls Id: HHRE29
  • Co List Office Phone: (937) 435-1177
  • Co List Office Phone: (513) 506-2900
  • MLS Status: Pending
  • Living Area: 1025.0
  • Master Plan Zoning: Residential
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Levels: One
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage, Two Car Garage

• Lot Dimensions: Irregular
  • Parcel Number: E21-24107-0024

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,829 $21,810 $3,450 $18,360
2024 $1,971 $21,810 $3,450 $18,360
2023 $1,971 $21,810 $3,450 $18,360
2022 $1,897 $15,920 $2,520 $13,400
2021 $1,876 $15,920 $2,520 $13,400
2020 $1,896 $15,920 $2,520 $13,400
2019 $1,868 $14,120 $2,800 $11,320
2018 $1,754 $14,120 $2,800 $11,320
2017 $1,680 $14,120 $2,800 $11,320
2016 $1,599 $13,370 $2,800 $10,570
2015 $1,378 $13,370 $2,800 $10,570
2014 $1,378 $13,370 $2,800 $10,570
2012 -- $24,890 $5,600 $19,290
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/28/2026 04/28/26 Pending -- -- --
04/27/2026 04/27/26 For Sale $159,900 -- $156 / Sq Ft
Source: Dayton REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Sheriffs Deed $53,000 None Listed On Document
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Survivorship Deed $85,000 --
Warranty Deed $60,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $85,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Cory's Other Listings

  • 423 Sandalwood Dr, Dayton, OH 45405

    $68,900 $6K PRICE DROP

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft
    • 423 Sandalwood Dr
    • Dayton, OH

    Great opportunity for a DIY specialist looking for some great sweat equity or a seasoned investor looking for another rental to their portfolio! Gorgeous hardwood floors and spacious rooms! Two car detached garage and a basement for additional storage! Price reflects condition! Sold as-is.

    Cory Allen Keynote Realty

    Section Image
  • 83 W Hudson Ave, Dayton, OH 45405

    $124,900 Pending

    • 6 Beds