NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $843,000 - $1,565,000

5 Beds
5 Baths
4,984 Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 17, 2023

Last sale price $1,373,000 $275 Per Sq Ft

Est. 7% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $8,337 / mo

44 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Additional Residence on Property
  • Concrete Pool
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Rose Union Elementary School Rated A-
  • 0.67 Acre Lot
  • Outdoor Kitchen

About This Home

As of April 2023

Built with inside/outside entertainment in mind. Quality construction & attention to details can be seen/felt throughout the home. Solid 8ft doors. Plantation shutters. Main house - 3760 sq/ft - is all on one level and has 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, study, two dining areas and two living areas. Kitchen has two dishwashers, two sinks, Wolf cooktop, double oven, large pantry, serving space and much much more. Primary bedroom - great view and access to pool and hot tub. Home also offers study and secondary living room/theatre. Guest house is 1226 sq/ft. with full kitchen, living room, bedroom, bathroom and laundry room. It also has an outside access pool bath. The 2,000 sq/ft covered patio wraps around the pool and hot tub and includes fireplace, green egg smoker, grill, cooktop, two refrigerators, large island. Custom landscape lighting front and back. Extra large circle driveway. Garage has epoxy floors, storm shelter, built-in storage and storm shelter. Whole house generator.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Seth Bullard

Keller Williams Central OK ED License #157845 Listed on: 02/09/2023

Year Built

  • Built in 2018

Lot Details

  • 29,185 Sq Ft Lot
  • Southwest Facing Home
  • Fenced
  • Interior Lot
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $100 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 4,984 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • In-Law or Guest Suite
  • 5 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include gated entry, maintenance common areas
  • Mandatory home owners association
  • Greenbelt

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 9 / 7

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2018

Lot Details

0.67 Acres

HOA Fees

$100 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Style: Traditional
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family
  • Association Fee Includes: Gated Entry, Maintenance Common Areas
  • Inlaw Plan Yn: No
  • Legal Addition: Villagio At Deer
  • Mandatory Association Dues Yn: Yes
  • Mechanical Features: Garage Door Lift, Generator, Security System, Tankless Hot Water, Underground Sprinkler
  • Third Party Comments: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Floors: Combo
  • Fireplace Description: Gas Logs
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan, Laundry Room, Paint Woodwork, Window Treatment
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Bathrooms: 5.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 5
  • Other Rooms: Bonus, Study
  • Oven Type: Dbl Ovens
  • Range Type: Builtin
  • Total Sq Ft: 4984

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Brick & Frame, Stone
  • Pool Type: Concrete
  • Pool: Yes
  • Exterior Features: Add House, Covered Patio, Guest Quarters, Hot Tub/Spa, Outdoor Kitchen
  • Fence: Combination
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Capacity: 3
  • Garage Description: Attached
  • Parking: Circle Drive, Concrete Drive, Other

Utilities

  • Cooling System: Central Elec
  • Heat System: Central Gas
  • Utilities Available: Cable, Electric, Gas, Public Utilities

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 1200

Schools

  • Elementary School: Rose Union ES
  • High School: Deer Creek HS

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.6700
  • Land Sq Ft: 29185
  • Lot Description: Green Belt, Interior

Green Features

  • Energy: Programmable Thermostat

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 7
  • Tax Lot: 9

MLS Schools

  • School District: Deer Creek

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 9, 2023
Closed on
Apr 20, 2023
List Price
$1,400,000
Sold Price
$1,373,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$27,000
-1.93%
Views
141
Current Estimated Value
$1,270,504

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$102,496
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.50%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 2, 2022
Closed on
Mar 29, 2022
Sold by
Mgm3 Ok Series Llc
List Price
$1,324,990
Sold Price
$1,250,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$74,990
-5.66%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.26%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 2, 2022
Closed on
Mar 15, 2022
Sold by
Mgm3 Ok Series Llc
List Price
$1,324,990
Sold Price
$1,250,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$74,990
-5.66%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 27, 2017
Sold by
Deer Creek Farm Development Llc
Bought by
Mgm3 Ok Series Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$64,000
Interest Rate
3.82%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cooper Mary $1,373,000 Legacy Title Services
Frkrjr Llc $1,250,000 First American Title
Frkrjr Llc $1,250,000 First American Title
Mgm3 Ok Series Llc -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Mgm3 Ok Series Llc $64,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/17/2023 04/17/23 Sold $1,373,000 -0.1% $275 / Sq Ft
03/25/2023 03/25/23 Pending -- -- --
03/09/2023 03/09/23 Price Changed $1,375,000 -1.8% $276 / Sq Ft
02/09/2023 02/09/23 For Sale $1,400,000 +12.0% $281 / Sq Ft
03/25/2022 03/25/22 Sold $1,250,000 -5.7% $240 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/09/2022 03/09/22 Pending -- -- --
02/18/2022 02/18/22 For Sale $1,324,990 -- $255 / Sq Ft
Source: MLSOK

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $17,535 $153,065 $14,532 $138,533
2023 $17,073 $137,610 $14,532 $123,078
2022 $8,270 $72,031 $11,917 $60,114
2021 $7,745 $68,601 $12,039 $56,562
2020 $7,499 $60,201 $11,956 $48,245
2019 $9 $1,253 $1,253 $0
2018 $9 $1,253 $0 $0
2017 $9 $1,253 $1,253 $0
2016 $157 $1,253 $1,253 $0
2015 $145 $1,253 $1,253 $0
2014 $146 $1,253 $1,253 $0

Source: MLSOK

MLS Number: 1047735

MLSOK

APN: 206321680

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.