21896 Masters Cir Estero, FL 33928
Estimated Value: $1,082,774 - $1,347,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,310
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21896 Masters Cir, Estero, FL 33928 and is currently estimated at $1,223,694, approximately $369 per square foot. 21896 Masters Cir is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Pinewoods Elementary School, Spring Creek Elementary School, and San Carlos Park Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2021
Sold by
Henely Bernard D and Henely Sharon K
Bought by
Scott John and Jackson Sara
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2001
Sold by
W C I Com Inc
Bought by
Henely Bernard D and Henely Sharon K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott John | $830,000 | Title Masters Llc | |
| Henely Bernard D | $461,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,333 | $789,574 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $10,551 | $767,322 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $10,551 | $744,973 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $10,456 | $723,271 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,367 | $605,879 | $114,500 | $491,379 |
| 2020 | $7,033 | $470,923 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,837 | $460,335 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,835 | $451,752 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,747 | $442,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,735 | $528,751 | $135,000 | $393,751 |
| 2015 | $6,880 | $474,985 | $131,000 | $343,985 |
Source: Public Records
Map