219 5th St Clarksville, VA 23927
Studio
--
Bath
14,028
Sq Ft
0.72
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 219 5th St, Clarksville, VA 23927. 219 5th St is a home located in Mecklenburg County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2023
Sold by
Jamieson Memorial United Methodist Churc and Puryear Marshall
Bought by
Jamieson Memorial Methodist Church
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jamieson Memorial Methodist Church | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,446 | $401,800 | $40,000 | $361,800 |
| 2024 | $1,446 | $401,800 | $40,000 | $361,800 |
| 2023 | $1,489 | $372,300 | $40,000 | $332,300 |
| 2022 | $1,489 | $372,300 | $40,000 | $332,300 |
| 2021 | $1,615 | $384,600 | $40,000 | $344,600 |
| 2020 | $1,615 | $384,600 | $40,000 | $344,600 |
| 2019 | $1,946 | $463,300 | $40,000 | $423,300 |
| 2018 | $1,946 | $463,300 | $40,000 | $423,300 |
| 2017 | $1,946 | $463,300 | $40,000 | $423,300 |
| 2016 | $1,946 | $463,300 | $40,000 | $423,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $438,600 | $40,000 | $398,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $438,600 | $40,000 | $398,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map