219 9th St Windsor, CO 80550
Downtown Windsor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $446,000 - $610,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 219 9th St, Windsor, CO 80550 and is currently estimated at $519,346, approximately $384 per square foot. 219 9th St is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Skyview Elementary School, Windsor Middle School, and Windsor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2010
Sold by
Schneider Jerald Lee and Schneider Karlene F
Bought by
Schneider Jerald Lee and Schneider Karlene E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2007
Sold by
Starck Joann
Bought by
Schneider Jerald Lee and Schneider Karlene E
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1991
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1987
Sold by
Ashley Harry S
Bought by
Harrison Resource Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1977
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schneider Jerald Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Schneider Jerald Lee | $120,000 | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Harrison Resource Corporation | $90,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,086 | $31,140 | $4,250 | $26,890 |
| 2024 | $3,086 | $31,140 | $4,250 | $26,890 |
| 2023 | $2,833 | $36,390 | $4,030 | $32,360 |
| 2022 | $2,688 | $27,690 | $4,140 | $23,550 |
| 2021 | $2,504 | $28,480 | $4,250 | $24,230 |
| 2020 | $2,169 | $25,160 | $4,250 | $20,910 |
| 2019 | $2,150 | $25,160 | $4,250 | $20,910 |
| 2018 | $1,858 | $20,570 | $2,940 | $17,630 |
| 2017 | $1,967 | $20,570 | $2,940 | $17,630 |
| 2016 | $2,101 | $22,200 | $2,440 | $19,760 |
| 2015 | $1,954 | $22,200 | $2,440 | $19,760 |
| 2014 | $1,657 | $17,640 | $2,020 | $15,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map