219 Appleton Ln Wentzville, MO 63385
Estimated Value: $1,074,299 - $1,193,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,107
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 219 Appleton Ln, Wentzville, MO 63385 and is currently estimated at $1,138,100, approximately $277 per square foot. 219 Appleton Ln is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Daniel Boone Elementary School, Francis Howell Middle School, and Francis Howell Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2014
Sold by
Lombardo Homes Of St Louis Llc
Bought by
Thomasson Kevin J and Thomasson Britne N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$555,354
Outstanding Balance
$416,744
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$721,356
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2013
Sold by
Hays Scott D
Bought by
Lombardo Homes Of St Louis Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2008
Sold by
Voson Ii Lc
Bought by
Hays Scott D and The Scott D Hays Revocable Liv
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage