Estimated Value: $19,027
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,282
Sq Ft
$15/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 219 Azalea Dr, Wise, VA 24293 and is currently estimated at $19,027, approximately $14 per square foot. 219 Azalea Dr is a home located in Wise County with nearby schools including Minnick Education Center - Wise.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2023
Sold by
Neville Andrew M and Justice Valerie Baker
Bought by
Clisso Hobert and Clisso Kimberly Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clisso Hobert | $16,500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $117 | $17,000 | $17,000 | $0 |
| 2024 | $117 | $17,000 | $17,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $451 | $17,000 | $17,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $451 | $65,300 | $16,000 | $49,300 |
| 2021 | $421 | $61,000 | $16,000 | $45,000 |
| 2020 | $421 | $61,000 | $16,000 | $45,000 |
| 2019 | $421 | $61,000 | $16,000 | $45,000 |
| 2018 | $378 | $61,000 | $16,000 | $45,000 |
| 2017 | $373 | $61,000 | $16,000 | $45,000 |
| 2016 | $373 | $62,100 | $16,000 | $46,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $62,100 | $16,000 | $46,100 |
| 2010 | -- | $62,100 | $16,000 | $46,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map