NOT LISTED FOR SALE

219 Bailey St Syracuse, NY 13209

Estimated Value: $162,000 - $206,000

4 Beds
1 Bath
1,440 Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 24, 2020

Last sale price $71,500 $50 Per Sq Ft

Est. 169% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,511 / mo

46 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Laundry Room
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating System

About This Home

As of July 2020

No investors offers will be negotiated for first 30 days of listing per seller. Cape Cod style home features 2 bedrooms on 1st floor, full bath, kitchen with adjacent dining area and living room. 2nd floor has 2 bedrooms and small sitting or office area in between the 2 bedrooms. Full basement with laundry area and basement is walk out into garage area. Located in Solvay Electric power district.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Gene Kranz

Listing by Berkshire Hathaway CNY Realty License #10301205718 Listed on: 05/12/2020

Berkshire Hathaway CNY Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Domenick Losurdo

Listing by MyTown Realty LLC License #10401221479

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 6,500 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x130

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Frame Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,440 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Laundry in Basement

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Gas Water Heater
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 3
  • Assessor Parcel Number 313201-003-000-0006-003-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

6,500 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1950
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Milton Ave to Bailey Street in Village of Solvay, home is almost to the end of the street on the left.
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Flooring: Carpet, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Dining Area, Separate/Formal Living Room, Bedroom on Main Level, Main Level Primary
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: 5120

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full, Walk-Out Access
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.1492
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Frame
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Solvay

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 313201-003-000-0006-003-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 50X130
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6500.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5163.0
  • Tax Lot: 3

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 31, 2025
Sold by
Obadi Ammar
Bought by
Bdk Solvay Llc
Current Estimated Value
$191,981

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 12, 2020
Closed on
Jul 8, 2020
List Price
$74,900
Sold Price
$71,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,400
-4.54%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
18.57%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 24, 2004

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Bdk Solvay Llc -- --
Obadi Ammar $71,500 None Available
Obadi Ammar $71,500 None Available
Gerecke Norbert $85,000 Charles Lupia
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/24/2020 07/24/20 Sold $71,500 -4.5% $50 / Sq Ft
06/27/2020 06/27/20 Pending -- -- --
05/12/2020 05/12/20 For Sale $74,900 -- $52 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,666 $85,500 $11,700 $73,800
2024 $5,982 $85,500 $11,700 $73,800
2023 $5,475 $85,500 $11,700 $73,800
2022 $5,374 $85,500 $11,700 $73,800
2021 $5,315 $85,500 $11,700 $73,800
2020 $5,254 $85,500 $11,700 $73,800
2019 $1,229 $85,500 $11,700 $73,800
2018 $4,283 $85,500 $11,700 $73,800
2017 $1,186 $85,500 $11,700 $73,800
2016 $4,217 $85,500 $11,700 $73,800
2015 -- $85,500 $11,700 $73,800
2014 -- $85,500 $11,700 $73,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1264282

Central New York Information Services

APN: 313201-003-000-0006-003-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.