219 Brian Dr SW Calhoun, GA 30701
Estimated Value: $226,000 - $293,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,881
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 219 Brian Dr SW, Calhoun, GA 30701 and is currently estimated at $252,156, approximately $134 per square foot. 219 Brian Dr SW is a home located in Gordon County with nearby schools including Calhoun Elementary School, Calhoun Middle School, and Calhoun High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2025
Sold by
Warren Steven L
Bought by
Warren Steven L and Warren Vickie G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$47,305
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$204,851
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 1988
Sold by
Burnette Marvin
Bought by
Warren Steven L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warren Steven L | -- | -- | |
| Warren Steven L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Warren Steven L | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $744 | $69,360 | $5,200 | $64,160 |
| 2024 | $726 | $60,800 | $5,200 | $55,600 |
| 2023 | $677 | $56,800 | $5,200 | $51,600 |
| 2022 | $486 | $53,120 | $5,200 | $47,920 |
| 2021 | $599 | $44,360 | $5,200 | $39,160 |
| 2020 | $589 | $43,880 | $5,200 | $38,680 |
| 2019 | $1,296 | $43,880 | $5,200 | $38,680 |
| 2018 | $354 | $38,760 | $5,040 | $33,720 |
| 2017 | $340 | $36,640 | $5,040 | $31,600 |
| 2016 | $341 | $36,640 | $5,040 | $31,600 |
| 2015 | $339 | $35,920 | $5,040 | $30,880 |
| 2014 | $325 | $34,954 | $5,040 | $29,914 |
Source: Public Records
Map